CALENDAR ARCHIVE

2018

2018, December 5
RADIOKULTURHAUS WIEN

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Slowind Woodwind Quintet

2018, November 15
FESTIVAL SLOWIND 2018

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Slowind Woodwind Quintet

2018, October 11
PRINZEREGENTENTHEATER
MÜNCHEN

OVERHEAD (2014)

for string orchestra

Münchener Kammerorchester
Conducted by Clemens Schuldt

2018, October 10
KONZERTHAUS RAVENSBURG

OVERHEAD (2014)

for string orchestra

Münchener Kammerorchester
Conducted by Clemens Schuldt

2018, September 15
HfMDK FRANKFURT

CONTOUR (2012)

for instrumental quintet

International Ensemble Modern Academy

2018, September 9
KLANGSPUREN SCHWAZ

QUADRIPTYCH (2008)

for ensemble

Klangspuren International Ensemble Modern Academy
Conducted by Jonathan Stockhammer

2018, June 27
KÖLNER PHILHARMONIE

CONTOUR (2012)

for instrumental quintet

International Ensemble Modern Academy

2018, June 22
UNIVERSITÄT KASSEL

CONTOUR (2012)

for instrumental quintet

International Ensemble Modern Academy

2018, May 18
FORUM WALLIS

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Ensemble Modern

2018, May 17 & 18 PREMIÈRE
THEATER ERFURT

DRIVE (2016/2017)

for percussion trio and orchestra

Philharmonic Orchestra of Theater Erfurt
Conducted by Samuel Bächli

2018, May 7
KONZERTHAUS WIEN

TENSION (2018)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Peter Rundel

2018, April 27 PREMIÈRE
WITTENER TAGE FÜR NEUE KAMMERMUSIK

TENSION (2018)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Emilio Pomàrico

2018, April 15
ROYAL FESTIVAL HALL LONDON

Composer’s portrait

2018, April 7
VAPAAN TAITEEN TILA HELSINKI

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Tristero Piano Trio

2018, March 2
HfMDK FRANKFURT

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Conducted by Lautaro Mura

2018, January 31
MINORITE CHURCH MARIBOR

BOOK OF BODIES (2017)

for soprano and string ensemble
On poems by Aleš Šteger

The Slovenian Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra
Nika Gorič – soprano
Conducted by Vito Žuraj

2018, January 30 PREMIÈRE
NATIONAL GALLERY, LJUBLJANA

BOOK OF BODIES (2017)

for soprano and string ensemble
On poems by Aleš Šteger

The Slovenian Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra
Nika Gorič – soprano
Conducted by Vito Žuraj

2017

2017, November 26
LUCERNE FESTIVAL

ALAVÒ (2017)

for soprano, piano and instrumental groups
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Rinnat Moriah – soprano
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger – piano
Conducted by Stanley Dodds

2017, November 7
PHILHARMONIE DE PARIS

ALAVÒ (2017)

for soprano, piano and instrumental groups
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Rinnat Moriah – soprano
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger – piano
Conducted by Stanley Dodds

2017, November 5 PREMIÈRE
BERLINER PHILHARMONIE

ALAVÒ (2017)

for soprano, piano and instrumental groups
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Claudio Abbado Composition Prize

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Rinnat Moriah – soprano
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger – piano
Conducted by Stanley Dodds

2017, October 27
CONTEMPO SERIES CHICAGO

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

Talea Ensemble

2017, October 11
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Takefu Ensemble

2017, September 17
WARSAW AUTUMN

ZGÜBLENI (2010/11)

for alto, ensemble and live electronics

SWR ExperimentalStudio Freiburg
Noa Frenkel – alto
Ensemble experimental
Conducted by Detlef Heusinger

2017, September 6 PREMIÈRE
ARD INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2017

INTERFRET (2017)

for guitar solo

2017, July 10
SALA SÃO PAULO

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Vimbayi Kaziboni

2017, July 8
FESTIVAL CAMPOS DO JORDÃO

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Vimbayi Kaziboni

2017, June 24
SWR STUDIO FREIBURG

TIME-OUT (2017)

for guitar and live-electronics

SWR ExperimentalStudio Freiburg
Klara Tomljanovič – guitar

2017, June 14
CONGRESS SQUARE LJUBLJANA

TANGO (2000)

for flute and orchestra

Slovenian RTV Symphony Orchestra
Robert Pogorilić – flute
Conducted by Mojca Lavren

2017, June 11
BÜRGERHAUS WILHELMSBURG

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2017, June 9
ANAM, SOUTH MELBOURNE TOWN HALL

WARM-UP (2012)

for French horn and percussion

Ensemble Modern

2017, May 28 & 29& 30 PREMIÈRE
LJUBLJANA CASTLE

TIME-OUT (2017)

for guitar and live-electronics

SWR ExperimentalStudio Freiburg
Klara Tomljanovič – guitar

2017, May 24
NDR HAMBURG

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2017, May 17
TIROLER LANDESKONSERVATORIUM

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Ensemble Windkraft

2017, May 2
ANAM, SOUTH MELBOURNE TOWN HALL

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Stefan Dohr and ANAM Musicians

2017, May 1
ACHTBRÜCKEN KÖLN

ZGÜBLENI (2010/11)

for alto, ensemble and live electronics

SWR ExperimentalStudio Freiburg
Noa Frenkel – alto
Ensemble experimental
Conducted by Detlef Heusinger

2017, April 24
ZAGREB BIENNALE

CONTOUR (2012)

for instrumental quintet

Ensemble Modern

2017, April 20
KLANGBRÜCKEN HANNOVER

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Ensemble Schwerpunkt

2017, April 10
ELBPHILHARMONIE HAMBURG

Composer’s portrait

2017, March 28
FUNDACIÓN BBVA BILBAO

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Ensemble Recherche

SCRATCH (2012)

for string quartet

String quartet Dissonance

2017, March 24
ELBPHILHARMONIE HAMBURG

STAND UP (2017)

for symphony orchestra

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Conducted by Juraj Valuha

2017, March 23 PREMIÈRE
KIELER SCHLOSS

STAND UP (2017)

for symphony orchestra

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Conducted by Juraj Valuha

2017, January 30
KÜNSTLERHAUS SALZBURG

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Trio Savasa

2017, January 21 PREMIÈRE
PHILHARMONIE DE PARIS

UBUQUITÉ (2015/2016)

for soprano and ensemble

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

2016

2016, December 22 & 23
THEATER ERFURT

OVERGRIP (2010)

for symphony orchestra

Philharmonic Orchestra of Theater Erfurt
Conducted by Joana Mallwitz

2016, December 10
DEUTSCHLANDFUNK KÖLN

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

2016, October 27 & 28
THEATER ERFURT

TANGO (2000)

for flute and orchestra

Philharmonic Orchestra of Theater Erfurt
Conducted by Joana Mallwitz

2016, October 20
MORAT-INSTITUT FREIBURG

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Ensemble Recherche

2016, October 9
PHAROS ART FOUNDATION, CYPRUS

LA FEMME 100 TÊTES (2016)

for soprano and double bass
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Uli Fussenegger – double bass

2016, October 8 PREMIÈREMUSIKPROTOKOLL GRAZ

UEAUEOI (2016)

for six male voices

Vokalensemble Nova
Conducted by Colin Mason

2016, October 7
MUSIKPROTOKOLL GRAZ

2016, October 2
LE FESTIVAL MUSICA, STRASBOURG

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2016, September 17
KLANGSPUREN SCHWAZ

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2016, September 14 PREMIÈRE
30th ANNIVERSARY OF
KÖLNER PHILHARMONIE

i-FORMATION (2016)

for two orchestras
and two conductors

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
Conducted by François-Xavier Roth
and Jukka-Pekka Saraste

2016, July 26
FESTIVAL LJUBLJANA

BURLESQUE (2000)

for symphony orchestra

The Mediterranean Youth Orchestra
Conducted by Marko Letonja

2016, July 21
THÉÂTRE DE LA CRIÉE MARSEILLES

BURLESQUE (2000)

for symphony orchestra

The Mediterranean Youth Orchestra
Conducted by Marko Letonja

2016, July 20
FESTIVAL AIX-EN-PROVENCE

BURLESQUE (2000)

for symphony orchestra

The Mediterranean Youth Orchestra
Conducted by Marko Letonja

2016, July 9
FORMAT RAISINS

LA FEMME 100 TÊTES (2016)

for soprano and double bass
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Uli Fussenegger – double bass

2016, June 30, July 1&2
KONZERTHAUS BERLIN

HAWK-EYE (2014)

for French horn and orchestra

Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Saar Berger – French horn
Conducted by Simone Young

2016, June 10
UNION HALL MARIBOR

CONCERTO (2006/2009)

for clarinet and orchestra

Symphony Orchestra SNG Maribor
Joże Kotar – clarinet
Conducted by Marko Letonja

2016, June 9
TEATRO COLÓN
BUENOS AIRES

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern, Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires
Conducted by Pablo Rus Broseta

2016, June 5
TEATRO ARGENTINO
DE LA PLATA

TANGO (2000)

for violin and piano

Ensemble Modern

2016, June 1
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC

OVERGRIP (2010)

for symphony orchestra

Slovenian Philharmonic
Conducted by Simon Krei

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Ensemble Modern

2016, May 6
PLUG FESTIVAL GLASGOW

CONTOUR (2012)

for instrumental quintet

Ensemble Modern

2016, April 29
SWR ARS NOVA, ROTTWEIL

MOONBALLS (2015)

for woodwind quintet and ensemble

Slowind woodwind quintet, Ensemble Contrechamps
Conducted by Michael Wendeberg

2016, April 21
UNION HALL MARIBOR

TIEBREAK (2010)

for symphony orchestra

Symphony Orchestra SNG Maribor
Conducted by Benjamin Ellin

2016, April 17 PREMIÈRE
MOVIMENTOS WOLFSBURG

ETOUFFÉE (2016)

for prepared piano

Marija Skender – piano

2016, April 16
PHILHARMONIE DE PARIS

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Ensemble Intercontemporain

2016, April 9
PHILHARMONIE DE PARIS

INSIDEOUT (2013)

for two voices and ensemble

Yeree Suh – soprano, Jarrett Ott – baritone
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

2016, March 13 PREMIÈRE
ARCHIPEL GENÉVE

UBUQUITÉ (2015/2016)

for soprano and ensemble

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

2016, March 13
ARCHIPEL GENÉVE

MATRIX (2013)

for Disklavier and electronics

Vito Žuraj – live-electronics

2016, March 10
ALTE OPER FRANKFURT

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern: Fokus Sport
Ensemble Modern

2015

2015, November 20
KAMPNAGEL HAMBURG

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2015, November 18
NARODNI DOM MARIBOR

CONTOUR (2012)

for wind quintet

Slowind woodwind quintet

2015, November 14
BADENWEILER MUSIKTAGE

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

2015, October 27
STUDIO ERNEST-ANSERMET, GENÈVE

MOONBALLS (2015)

for woodwind quintet and ensemble

Slowind woodwind quintet, Ensemble Contrechamps
Conducted by Michael Wendeberg

2015, October 25 PREMIÈRE
SLOWIND FESTIVAL 2015

MOONBALLS (2015)

for woodwind quintet and ensemble

Slowind woodwind quintet, Ensemble Contrechamps
Conducted by Michael Wendeberg

2015, October 23
SLOWIND FESTIVAL 2015

ROUND-ROBIN (2014)

for accordion and electronics

Luka Juhart – accordion
Studio for electroacoustic music at the Academy of Arts Berlin
Sound direction: Gregorio García Karman

2015, October 20
SLOWIND FESTIVAL 2015

RECITATIVI (2012)

per voce alta e cimbalo cromatico

Marisol Montalvo – soprano
Johannes Keller – cimbalo cromatico

SCHUB’RDY G’RDY (2014)

for soprano, percussion, accordion and piano
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Alessia Park – soprano
Lucas Gérin – percussion
Stefan Hussong – accordion
Robert Bärwald – piano

2015, October 19
SLOWIND FESTIVAL 2015

CONTOUR (2012)

for wind quintet

Slowind woodwind quintet

RECITATIVI (2012)

per voce alta e cimbalo cromatico

Marisol Montalvo – soprano
Johannes Keller – cimbalo cromatico

2015, October 13
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL
CERVANTINO MEXICO

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Franck Ollu

ROUND-ROBIN (2014)

for accordion and electronics

Luka Juhart – accordion
Sound direction: Wolfgang Mittermaier

HAWK-EYE (2014)

for French horn and orchestra

Slovenian Philharmonic
Saar Berger – French horn
Conducted by TaeJung Lee

SILHOUETTE (2012)

for accordion solo

Luka Juhart – accordion

RE-SLIDE (2012)

for trombone and ensemble

EWCM Ensemble
Stephen Menotti – trombone
Conducted by Rüdiger Bohn

2015, September 24
WARSAW AUTUMN

RE-SLIDE (2012)

for trombone and ensemble

EWCM Ensemble
Stephen Menotti – trombone
Conducted by Rüdiger Bohn

2015, September 22
KOLUMBA, COLOGNE

RE-SLIDE (2012)

for trombone and ensemble

EWCM Ensemble
Stephen Menotti – trombone
Conducted by Rüdiger Bohn

2015, September 21
KONZERTHAUS WIEN

FIRED-UP (2013)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Baldur Brönnimann

2015, June 21
FOUNDATION ROYAUMONT

MATRIX (2013)

for Disklavier and electronics

Vito Žuraj – live-electronics

2015, June 13
VILLA ROMANA, FLORENCE

CONTOUR (2012)

for wind quintet

Slowind woodwind quintet

ČMRLJ (2011)

for piano solo

Marija Skender – piano

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Ensemble Modern

ČMRLJ (2011)

for piano solo

Marija Skender – piano

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

TANGO (2000/2015)

for ensemble

Ensemble El Perro Andaluz

2015, May 16
SWR ARS NOVA, EDENKOBEN

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

AFTERTOUCH (2015)

for ensemble

oenm
Conducted by Johannes Kalitzke

DEUCE (2008)

for saxophone and percussion

Nikola Lutz – saxophone
Armin Sommer – percussion

OVERHEAD (2014)

for string orchestra

Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

SCHUB’RDY G’RDY (2014)

for soprano, percussion, accordion and piano
Libretto by Patrick Hahn

Alessia Park – soprano, Simon Klavžar – percussion
Stefan Hussong – accordion, Annika Treutler – piano

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Conducted by Gregor A. Mayrhofer

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Conducted by Gregor A. Mayrhofer

RESTRUNG (2012)

for ensemble

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Johannes Kalitzke

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Johannes Kalitzke

HAWK-EYE (2014)

for French horn and orchestra

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Saar Berger – French horn
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

CHRYSANTHEMUM (2014)

for clarinet, violoncello and piano

Trio Catch

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

Ensemble de sono futura
Conducted by Willy Merz

QUIET, PLEASE (2014)

for three brass mouthpieces

Trio Savasa

2014

RUNAROUND (2014)

for brass quartet and instrumental groups

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Franck Ollu

FIRED-UP (2013)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Sylvain Cambreling

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

SToP percusion group

MOONBALLS (2015)

for woodwind quintet and ensemble

Slowind woodwind quintet, Ensemble Contrechamps
Conducted by Michael Wendeberg

OVERHEAD (2014)

for string orchestra

Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra

OVERHEAD (2014)

for string orchestra

Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra

WANT TO PRACTISE… (2003)

for flute and French horn

Júlia Gállego – flute
Hervé Joulain – French horn

DEUCE (2008)

for bass clarinet and percussion

Chiara Percivati – bass clarinet
Galdric Subirana – percussion

QUADRIPTYCH (2008)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Conducted by Brad Lubman

Matrix (2013)

for Disklavier and electronics

Vito Žuraj – live-electronics

CONCERTO (2006/2009)

for clarinet and orchestra

Ljubljana International Orchestra
Joże Kotar – clarinet
Conducted by Uroš Lajovic

Matrix (2013)

for Disklavier and electronics

Vito Žuraj – live-electronics

FLUCTUS, iSLIDER, ODTRG (2007-2009)

for multichannel electronics

SILHOUETTE (2012)

for accordion solo

Luka Juhart – accordion

FLUCTUS, iSLIDER, ODTRG (2007-2009)

for multichannel electronics

INSIDEOUT (2013)

for two voices and ensemble

Jennifer Zetlan – soprano
Evan Hughes – baritone
New York Philharmonic
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

CROSSCOURT (2008)

for ensemble and electronics

Bastra Ensemble
Conducted by Larysa Bauge

SCRATCH (2012)

for string quartet

Miladin Batalovi
& Maja Peternel – violins
Ana Trnjar – viola, Nikolaj Sajko – violoncello

TANGO (2000)

for flute and piano

Elena Hribernik – flute
Marko Hribernik – piano

DEUCE (2008)

for saxophone and percussion

Oskar Laznik – saxophone
Simon Klavžar – percussion

RELIEF (2007/2013)

for flute and ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy

HAWK-EYE (2014)

for French horn and orchestra

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Saar Berger – French horn
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

ÜBÜRALL (2013)

for soprano and ensemble

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Beat Furrer

2013

DEUCE (2008)

for tenor saxophone and percussion

neuverBand

DEUCE (2008)

for tenor saxophone and percussion

neuverBand

DEUCE (2008)

for tenor saxophone and percussion

neuverBand

ÜBÜRALL

for soprano and ensemble (2013)

Hélène Fauchère – soprano
Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Brad Lubman

CONTOUR (2012/2013)

for instrumental quintet

Ensemble TEMA

FIRED-UP (2013)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Jean-Michaël Lavoie

FIRED-UP (2013)

for ensemble

Klangforum Wien
Conducted by Jean-Michaël Lavoie

MATRIX (2013)

for Disklavier and electronics

Museum Speelklok
Vito Žuraj – live-electronics

INSIDEOUT (2013)

for two voices and ensemble

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin
Mojca Erdmann – soprano
Dietrich Henschel – baritone
Conducted by Matthias Pintscher

SCRATCH (2012)

for string quartet

Sonar Quartett

ORLANDO. DAS SCHLOSS (2012/2013)

for voices, mixed choir, electronics and orchestra
Libretto by Alexander Stockinger

Theater Bielefeld
Conducted by Aurelien Bello

TANGO (2000)

for flute and orchestra

Symphony Orchestra SNG Maribor
Eva Slana – flute solo
Conducted by Simon Dvorsak

DEUCE (2008)

for bass clarinet and percussion

Talea Ensemble

DEUCE (2008)

for bass clarinet and percussion

Talea Ensemble

CHANGEOVER (2011)

for instrumental groups and orchestra

Ensemble Modern, SWR Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
Conducted by Johannes Kalitzke

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

WARM-UP (2012)

for French horn and percussion

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Erik Nielsen

RESTRUNG (2012)

for ensemble

Ensemble Modern
Conducted by Kasper de Roo

2012

RECITATIVI (2012)

for high voice and cimbalo cromatico

Daniel Pataky – tenor
Johannes Keller – cimbalo cromatico

CONCERTO (2006/2009)

for clarinet and orchestra

RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra
Joże Kotar – clarinet
Conducted by En Shao

SILHOUETTE (2012)

for accordion solo

Luka Juhart – accordion

SILHOUETTE (2012)

for accordion solo

Luka Juhart – accordion

SCRATCH (2012)

for string quartet

Quartetto Prometeo

SCRATCH (2012)

for string quartet

Quartetto Prometeo

RE-SLIDE (2012)

for trombone and ensemble

Mayumi Shimizu – trombone solo
Camerata Bern
Conducted by Michael Wendeberg

CONTOUR (2012)

for woodwind quintet

Members of Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

Members of Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
Conducted by Ulrich Wagner

SILHOUETTE (2012)

for accordion solo

Luka Juhart – accordion

WARM-UP (2012)

for French horn and percussion

Saar Berger – French horn
Franci Krevh, Matevž Bajde – percussion
Conducted by Steven Loy

2011

CHANGEOVER (2011)

for instrumental groups and orchestra

Ensemble Modern
hr-Sinfonieorchester
Conducted by Johannes Kalitzke

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

Ensemble Recherche
Conducted by Geoffroy Jourdain

TOP SPIN (2011)

for percussion trio

Ensemble Modern

ČMRLJ (2011)

for piano solo

Maria Grazia Bellocchio – piano

ZGÜBLENI (2010/11)

for alto, ensemble and live electronics

Noa Frenkel – alto
Ensemble experimental
Conducted by Detlef Heusinger

ZGÜBLENI (2010/11)

for alto, ensemble and live electronics

Noa Frenkel – alto
Ensemble experimental
Conducted by Detlef Heusinger

ZGÜBLENI (2010/11)

for alto, ensemble and live electronics

Noa Frenkel – alto
Ensemble experimental
Conducted by Detlef Heusinger

TIEBREAK (2010)

for symphony orchestra

The RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra
Conducted by Marino Formenti

FRAMED (2011)

for ensemble

Members of Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
Conducted by Ulrich Wagner

2010

DEUCE (2008)

for Tenor saxophone and percussion

Ensemble TEMA

NET CORD (2010)

for string ensemble

KOS Ensemble
Conducted by Marko Hribernik

Court Nr2 (2010)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy

Court Nr2 (2010)

for ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy

OVERGRIP (2010)

for symphony orchestra

Orchestre National de Lorraine
Conducted by Jacques Mercier

TIEBREAK (2010)

for symphony orchestra

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Conducted by Tito Ceccherini

DROPSHOT (2010)

for two French horns solo and ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Saar Berger and Sharon Polyak – French horns

DROPSHOT (2010)

for two French horns solo and ensemble

International Ensemble Modern Academy
Saar Berger and Sharon Polyak – French horns

1